100 Pyetje Logjike <2025-2026>
These questions encourage intellectual humility – sometimes logic reveals limits. | Approach | Recommendation | |----------|----------------| | Solo practice | Set a timer: 2 minutes per question. No peeking at answers. | | Group discussion | Debate answers – logic is sharpened by disagreement. | | Daily habit | Do 5 questions per day. Consistency > intensity. | | Error log | Track which categories you fail most. Revisit those. | Sample Questions with Solutions To give a taste, here are three authentic problems from the collection:
Introduction: Why Logic Matters In an era dominated by information overload and emotional reasoning, the ability to think logically is a superpower. 100 Pyetje Logjike is more than just a collection of riddles or brainteasers; it is a structured mental gymnasium. Designed for students, professionals, puzzle enthusiasts, and lifelong learners, this compendium serves one core purpose: to train the brain to identify patterns, deduce conclusions from premises, and untangle fallacies. 100 Pyetje Logjike
Whether you are preparing for an IQ test, a philosophy exam, or simply want to win an argument with a clear head, 100 Pyetje Logjike is your training ground. | | Group discussion | Debate answers –
"You can't trust his opinion on climate science because he drives a gas-powered car." What fallacy is this? (Answer: Ad hominem – attacking the person's behavior instead of the argument.) | | Error log | Track which categories you fail most
The beauty of logical questions is that they do not require advanced mathematics or specialized knowledge—only discipline, attention, and a willingness to question the obvious. The 100 questions are divided into five distinct categories, each targeting a specific facet of logical reasoning. The difficulty progresses from warm-up exercises to expert-level paradoxes. Category 1: Syllogisms and Deductive Reasoning (Questions 1–20) Focus: Validity of arguments, "All men are mortal" structures.
You see two people. C says: "D and I are both knaves." What are they? Solution: Impossible if C is a knave (both knaves would make the statement true). So C must be a knight. But then both must be knaves – contradiction. Therefore, this is a paradox; no consistent assignment exists. (Excellent for spotting impossible premises.)
What is the next number? 2, 6, 12, 20, 30, __ (Answer: 42 – differences increase by 2 each time: +4, +6, +8, +10, +12.)